Apto 1 Dorm No Paraiso Prox Do Metro, Varanda
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Situated around 25 minutes' walk from Central Zone of Sao Paulo, the 1-bedroom Apto 1 Dorm No Paraiso Prox Do Metro, Varanda Sao Paulo apartment can host up to 2 guests in Sao Paulo. The apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like a car park for car travellers.
Providing a convenient setting in Sao Paulo, the 37 m² apartment is not far from Shopping Center 3. Apto 1 Dorm No Paraiso Prox Do Metro, Varanda apartment is about 300 metres from Bixiga District, while São Joaquim underground station is just 0.6 km away. The property is approximately 10 minutes' drive from Rua 25 de Marco.
A balcony and a sitting area include comforts like air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The bathrooms feature a separate toilet and a shower. You'll also come across towels.
For your convenience, Apto 1 Dorm No Paraiso Prox Do Metro, Varanda apartment comprises a kitchenette with a refrigerator provided. Guests will be 5 km from Congonhas airport.
- Local attractions
- Julio Prestes Station3.4 km
- Parque do Ibirapuera1.8 km
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion2.8 km
- Museu de Arte de São Paulo (MASP)1.3 km
- Patio Higienopolis Shopping Mall2.8 km
- Obelisco2.5 km
- Edifício Itália2.2 km
- Airports
- Congonhas10 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station3.4 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apto 1 Dorm No Paraiso Prox Do Metro, Varanda apartment?
Guests of Apto 1 Dorm No Paraiso Prox Do Metro, Varanda apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the audio - visual Sao Paulo Museum of Image and Sound, placed 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are Rua 25 de Marco (2.8 km) as well as the Art Deco Pacaembu Stadium (2.9 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Apto 1 Dorm No Paraiso Prox Do Metro, Varanda apartment?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Apto 1 Dorm No Paraiso Prox Do Metro, Varanda apartment to the city centre. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Apto 1 Dorm No Paraiso Prox Do Metro, Varanda apartment?
Apto 1 Dorm No Paraiso Prox Do Metro, Varanda apartment has parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Apto 1 Dorm No Paraiso Prox Do Metro, Varanda apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Padroeira Restaurante, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 100 meters from Apto 1 Dorm No Paraiso Prox Do Metro, Varanda apartment. Additionally, they can try out Artes, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found only a 5-minute walk away. - ❓
Does Apto 1 Dorm No Paraiso Prox Do Metro, Varanda apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apto 1 Dorm No Paraiso Prox Do Metro, Varanda apartment is furnished with a mini-kitchen and offers a fridge as well. - ❓
What is the size of Apto 1 Dorm No Paraiso Prox Do Metro, Varanda apartment?
Apto 1 Dorm No Paraiso Prox Do Metro, Varanda apartment is composed of 37 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by this apartment?
This apartment has the capability to accommodate up to 2 guests. - ❓
Does Apto 1 Dorm No Paraiso Prox Do Metro, Varanda apartment provide any amenities for individuals traveling for business purposes?
Apto 1 Dorm No Paraiso Prox Do Metro, Varanda apartment ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a desk.